DHS Day Pass

Cheapest hot-spring day passes in Desert Hot Springs

All 16 resorts that publish a standard adult day-pass price, cheapest first. We compare the standard adult price, not senior, locals, discount or short-soak rates; those are listed under each resort.

Prices last checked Oct 21, 2026 on each resort's official website. How we check · Report a price change

ResortStandard adult priceHoursAgesReservations
Desert Hot Springs Spa Hotel$15 (ages 3-64)9am-8pmAll ages (kids OK)Call to confirm
Miracle Springs Resort & Spa$2010am-6pm21+Walk-in only; no day-pass reservations
Sam's Family Spa$25 (Mon-Fri; $30 Sat/Sun/holidays)Call to confirmAll ages (kids 4 & under free)No - first come, first served; capped by occupancy
Relax Hotel and Spa$30 (cash; +tax by card)Day-use hours not stated (front desk 8am-11pm per banner; contact block says Mon-Fri 9am-5pm)Call to confirmCall to confirm
Acres Landing$40 (Sun-Thu only)Sun-Thu 12pm-5pm (excl. holidays & local events)21+Yes - limited spots, reserve
Mi Kasa Hot Springs$40 (Day Soak Pass)9am-10pm daily21+ (adults only)Book online ('Book Now')
Onsen Hotel & Spa$40 and upCall to confirmCall to confirmCall to confirm
Nurturing Nest Mineral Hot Springs$45 (2 hrs; +$10/hr after)Often available 11am-7pm - callCall to confirmCall for availability
El Morocco Inn & Spa$509am-4pmCall to confirmBook by phone or online (required? not stated)
Sagewater Springs$5011am-5pmCall to confirmCall 760-220-1554 to book; limited space
Tuscan Springs Hotel & Spa$50 (4 hrs)10:30am-5pm (from 8am with a treatment)21+'Prior appointment or reservation may be required' - call
Lido Palms Resort & Spa$55Must leave by 7pm (start time not stated; office 8am-8pm)18+Book online; ID + credit card on arrival
The Good House$60 (Day Pass, 6 hrs)Day Pass 10am-4pm daily21+Book online or call 760-251-2885 / [email protected]
Miracle Manor Boutique Hotel & Spa$74 (Deluxe Day Pass)Pools 9am-5pmCall to confirmRequired
Azure Palm Hot Springs Resort & Day Spa Oasis$79 (Oasis Day Pass; +$1 removable charity charge)9am-7pm (Oasis may close earlier)Call to confirmReserve online or call 760-251-2000 (required? not stated)
Two Bunch Palms$165 (Mineral Soak Day, incl. lunch)9am-6pm (Evening Soak 3-9pm)18+ (adults-only resort)Limited availability; reserve in advance

Not published online: The Spring Resort & Spa, Aqua Soleil Hotel & Mineral Water Spa and Hotel O2 (formerly The O Spa). Call for current pricing.

Ways to pay less

The cheapest options in detail

Desert Hot Springs Spa Hotel

From official websiteKids allowedOpen late

$15standard adult price · ages 3-64

All prices: $15 ages 3-64; $10 seniors 65+ ($5 Tuesdays); 2 & under free; $20 holiday periods

Hours
9am-8pm
Ages
All ages (kids OK)
Reservations
Call to confirm
Included
Courtyard & mineral pools; poolside cafe (paid); live music weekends
More details

Other options: Holiday periods $20 (age 3+)

Pass length: Within open hours

Pools: 8 mineral pools

Address: 10805 Palm Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Miracle Springs Resort & Spa

From official websiteAdults-only (21+)Walk-in

$20standard adult price

All prices: $20 adults; $15 seniors 65+; $15 military

Hours
10am-6pm
Ages
21+
Reservations
Walk-in only; no day-pass reservations
Included
Courtyard & 8 mineral pools; poolside dining (paid). NOT included: towels ($10) or locker lock (bring your own)
More details

Other options: Day pass included with a spa service; towel $10

Pass length: Within open hours

Pools: 8 mineral pools

Address: 10625 Palm Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Sam's Family Spa

From official websiteKids allowedWalk-in

$25standard adult price · Mon-Fri; $30 Sat/Sun/holidays

All prices: $25 Mon-Fri; $30 Sat/Sun/holidays

Hours
Call to confirm
Ages
All ages (kids 4 & under free)
Reservations
No - first come, first served; capped by occupancy
Included
Pools, spas, resort amenities
More details

Weekday: $25

Weekend: $30 (also holidays)

Other options: Kids 4 & under free; pets $10 (grass area only)

Pass length: Full day

Pools: 4 non-chlorinated mineral spas (drained & refilled daily)

Address: 70875 Dillon Rd, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92241

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Relax Hotel and Spa

From official website

$30standard adult price · cash; +tax by card

All prices: $30 cash; $30 + tax by card

Hours
Day-use hours not stated (front desk 8am-11pm per banner; contact block says Mon-Fri 9am-5pm)
Ages
Call to confirm
Reservations
Call to confirm
Included
Olympic-size mineral pool, 3 jacuzzis, dry & wet saunas, courtyard, fire pit
More details

Pools: 4 (Olympic pool + 3 jacuzzis)

Address: 67485 Hacienda Ave, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Acres Landing

From official websiteAdults-only (21+)

$40standard adult price · Sun-Thu only

All prices: $40 per person

Hours
Sun-Thu 12pm-5pm (excl. holidays & local events)
Ages
21+
Reservations
Yes - limited spots, reserve
Included
Mineral water pool and jacuzzi
More details

Weekday: $40 (Sun-Thu only)

Weekend: Not offered Fri/Sat

Other options: Spa treatments at sister property Aqua Soleil

Pass length: 5 hrs

Pools: 2 (pool + jacuzzi)

Address: 60001 Park Ln, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Mi Kasa Hot Springs

From official websiteAdults-only (21+)Clothing-optionalOpen late

Clothing-optional soaking spa for adults 21+. Clothed guests are welcome, and the resort says it is not a swingers venue.

$40standard adult price · Day Soak Pass

All prices: $40 Day Soak Pass + cold plunge

Hours
9am-10pm daily
Ages
21+ (adults only)
Reservations
Book online ('Book Now')
Included
Towels, shower, bathroom, locker, lounge chair, umbrella, sunscreen; community kitchen with grill; outside food, drink & cannabis allowed
More details

Clothing: Yes - clothed or not, guests choose; says it is not a swingers venue

Weekday: $40

Weekend: $50 per hotelterracotta.com (third-party, confirm with resort; official site lists a flat $40 per person)

Other options: $60 tier (label unclear on page); private tub 2 hrs $90; private soak 60 min $80; massage combos $120-$295

Pass length: Single entry, no re-entry

Address: 11076 Ocotillo Rd, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Confirm with the resort before you go. Prices, hours and rules change often, and resorts may update their sites without notice.